ICICI Customer Care Number | ICICI Credit Card & Debit Card Toll Free Numbers | Helpline & Email id

By | June 13, 2017

ICICI customer care Phone Number

ICICI Bank is India’s largest Bank into the Private segment. With one of the highest reach to the customer, the Bank provides the best of the services to its customers. The Bank is prominently servicing all the banking and financial requirements of a customer; be it a retail banking need related to simple banking and loan requirements or Wealth Banking which serve the purpose of investments for HNIs as well as to Corporate and Institutions. Also, the bank has a broader gamut of products and services to cater to the corporate banking requirements and has a dedicated team to serve specific and customized need to cater to different customers. ICICI Bank right now has a system of 4,850 Branches and 13,660 ATM’s crosswise over India.

icici customer care number

Recommended : 

Check ICICI Credit Card Balance Payment

Track Axis Bank Credit Card Application Status Online

Axis Bank Customer Care number Bangalore

ICICI Bank was initially advanced in 1994 by ICICI Limited, an Indian Financial Institution, and was its entirely owned subsidiary. However, the bank operates completely as a separate identity and has different delivery channels. It has many influential people at the Board of Directors. Currently, Ms. Chanda Kochhar is the CMD of the Bank and managing it quite efficiently.

ICICI Bank Customer Care Number & Toll Free Helpline 

The bank with such a huge network and transactions on a daily basis has a great Customer Service. It has one of the most users friendly platform and customer feels at ease while banking with ICICI Bank. Following are Helpline Numbers of ICICI Bank for some of the prominent locations of the Nation. However, the Bank does have the location specific number which can be reached at the bank’s web page. You can get all your queries sorted out here with the below numbers.

ICICI Personal Banking Customer Care Numbers

Here we are providing you the state wise and City Wise ICICI Bank Customer Care numbers for your ease in tabular form.Depending on the city where you are staying choose contact number and get your grievance solved.

State & City Contact Number
Andhra Pradesh 7306667777
ICICI Customer Care Ahmedabad 07933667777 / 07944455000
ICICI Assam Toll Free Number 9864667777
ICICI Bangalore Customer Care 08033667777 / 08044455000
Bihar 8102667777
Bhopal 07553366777
Chattisgarh 9098667777
Bhubaneswar 06743366777
Goa 9021667777
ICICI Chandigarh Helpline no 01723366777 / 01724445500
Gujarat 8000667777
ICICI Chennai Contact Number 04433667777 / 04444455000
Haryana 9017667777
Dehradun 01353366777
Himachal Pradesh 9817667777
ICICI Delhi Customer Care 01133667777 / 01144455000
Jammu & Kashmir 9018667777
Ernakulam 04843366777
Jharkhand 8102667777
Gurgaon 01243366777 / 01244445500
ICICI Customer Care Karnataka 8088667777
ICICI Hyderabad Phone Number 04033667777 / 04044455000
Kerala 9020667777
Jaipur  Customer Care Number 01413366777 / 01414445500
Madhya Pradesh  9098667777
Kolkata 03333667777 / 03344455000
Maharashtra 9021667777
Lucknow 05223366777 / 05224445500
Orissa Customer Care 9692667777
ICICI Mumbai Customer Care 02233667777 / 02244455000
Punjab 7307667777
Panaji 08323366777
ICICI Rajasthan contact number 7877667777
Patna 06123366777
Tamil Nadu 7305667777
Raipur 07713366777
ICICI Telangana Phone Number 7306667777
Ranchi 06513344339
Uttar Pradesh 8081667777
ICICI Shimla 01773366777
Uttarakhand 8081667777
West Bengal 8101667777

Still Facing problem ? then you can register your grievance by calling 1800 200 3344 between 9 a.m. to 6 p.m. from Monday to Friday.

ICICI Private Banking / Wealth / Corporate / Retail Customer Care Number

ICICI India Toll Free Number : 1800-103-8181

T
Andhra Pradesh: 7306443399
Ahmedabad: 07933443399
Assam: 9864443399
Bangalore: 08033443399
Chandigarh: 01723344339
Gujarat: 8306443399
Chennai: 04433443399
Ernakulam: 04843344339
Madhya Pradesh: 8103443399
Kolkata: 03333443399
Rajasthan: 8955443399
TamilNadu: 9025443399,8695446699
Telangana: 7306443399 , 7306446699

For more details please do visit the icici customer care official page

The bank has provided the facility to the grievance redressal of any customer by dialing the number 1800 200 3344. The timing for the call would be from 9 a.m. to 6 p.m. between Monday to Friday. Make sure to provide the Service Request Number which has been made within 2 months. This will be numeric digits only which will require at the time of complaining lodge. You can connect with Customer care executives on the working days except for Sundays between 8 am to 8 pm. However, the IVR service is available 24×7.

ICICI NRI Customer Care Phone Numbers & Email

For NRI account related inquiry, please keep handy your Debit Card information when you make a call to the Bank for authentication purposes. Following are the quick Helpline Numbers.

Toll-Free Numbers

From USA : Call on 1866 ICICI 4U

From UK : Call on 0 8081 314 151

From Singapore : Call on 800 101 2553

From Canada : Call on 1866 ICICI 4U

From Australia : Call on 0011-800-0424-2448

For issues related to ICICI NRI banking please do visit this page : click here

You Guys can even mail us at nri@icicibank.com.

 ICICI Hyderabad Head Office Address

ICICI Bank Limited

ICICI Phone Banking Center| ICICI Bank Tower|Seventh floor|

Survey no: 115/27| Plot no. 12|Nanakramguda| Serilingampally,

Hyderabad | PIN 500032.

We have covered all the important information on icici customer care numbers i.e icici credit card phone number,icici debit card contact number and email ids.If we have missed out any important data on ICICI toll free numbers please do let us know in the comments section.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *